2 41 42 42ერთიანი მომსახურების ცენტრი
Educational Training Program of Georgian Language
The educational program is aimed at teaching the official language of Georgia - Georgian language at B2 level to the representatives of the ethnic minorities being the citizens of Georgia, who don’t speak Georgian language and to the other persons willing to learn Georgian. The program is oriented on theoretical and practical training, and it aims not only to teach the official language, but also to facilitate employment of the persons having relevant qualification in public sector.
Admission Requirements:
• The basis of enrollment in the educational training program of Georgian language at the Academy is passing only the general aptitude test of the unified national examinations in Azerbaijani, Armenian, Abkhazian and Ossetian languages. In case of successful passing the general aptitude test, an entrant should apply the Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs for registration.